Credit Line Industry The development of the value chain in the dairy sector of Uzbekistan
Purpose of using credit line Issuance of loans for dairy sector development projects
II. Information on foreign lines of credit and on grants to private entrepreneurship and small business
The minimum and maximum amount for each loan financed  - dekhkan farms for the purchase of high productive breeding cattle and equipment (portable milking machines, grain mills, other equipment for the production of feed, etc.) up to 10,000 US dollars;
- to farmers, for the purchase of fodder harvesting equipment (combines and other equipment for collecting and processing feed), specialized transport for the transportation of milk and dairy products, cooling tanks, milking equipment, improved cattle breeds, etc. up to US $ 100,000;
-suppliers of means of production and services for the creation / modernization of veterinary and zootechnical services as well as the preparation of feed and fodder (for one-thumb-borrower) for veterinary medicine — up to US $ 10,000 and up to US $ 100,000 for the production of feed and other means)
- processors of dairy products for the purchase and modernization of technological equipment, packaging lines of dairy products of refrigeration chambers, working capital replenishment, etc. (persub-borrowerupto $ 250,000)