Cooperation agreements were signed within the framework of the international forum "Uzbekistan: Summary and Prospects of Economic Reforms"
Cooperation agreements were signed within the framework of the international forum
"Microcreditbank" is a participant and partner of the international forum "Uzbekistan: Results and Prospects of Economic Reforms". The event will be held in Tashkent on September 29-30 and will be devoted to the analysis of economic reforms implemented in Uzbekistan over the past five years, as well as discussion of promising ideas for the further development of the economy. «» 3 : «» (), Accion International ().
On the second day of the forum, an agreement on cooperation (poultry farming, rabbit farming and agriculture) was signed between Microcreditbank and Rosselkhozbank (Russia). On behalf of Microcreditbank, it was signed by the chairman of the board of the bank Arif Butaev and the head of the international block of JSC Rosselkhozbank Dmitry Mushkov.
The second important document on international cooperation for Microcreditbank is the Memorandum of Understanding on the transformation of the banking system between the German savings banks.
The bank is currently in the process of transformation. By signing a memorandum with Sparkassen Stiftung, it is planned to involve foreign experts in the transformation process. The memorandum was signed by Arif Butaev, Chairman of the Board of Microcreditbank, and Mathias Wangler, a long-term expert and representative of the German Savings Banks Fund in Uzbekistan.
Also, a memorandum on the development of microfinance was signed between JSCB "Microcreditbank" and Accion International (USA).